?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Carpe Nostrum [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Chelsey

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Soooo happy yet soooo sleepy..... [May. 26th, 2005|01:02 pm]
Chelsey
i am about to die of boredom here at work. I wish i could go home and take a quick nap and begin my kick asss weekend at Christina's house!! yay!!!!!!!! Anywho...FRIDAY is going to be so much fun :):) coughgirlsnightgettingdrunkcough :)
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 20th, 2005|02:46 pm]
Chelsey
[mood |groggygroggy]

WELL...what a few days this has been. I have been babysitting a dog, 2 cats and a house. St. Patty's day was when my weekend began...for some reason i decided to down a glass of wine before going to Winston's to visit Steven playing poker...ended up with a headache, drank more wine thinking it would maybe go away lol. Friday morning, I decided i REALLY didnt feel like going to a 2 hr. 45 min. economics class that started a 8am. So after Steven left the house, Ivie and I decided to go out and get coffee or whatnot. Its flippen hard to find a starbucks in Alpharetta. WHY?? The coffee was not working for us, it actually made me feel more tired. Friday night, I then ended up going to a party in Woodstock with Steven, drank too many Irish car bombs, then headed over to Tonya's. Damn there were a shit ton of people there. I had fun for the short time i was there. Sat. night there was some more irish car bombs being chugged, i got a little too drunk and woke up with a huge headache. This weekend flew by, i am still feeling a little out of it. I have like 2 classes to study for b/c i got tests this week (one tommorrow at 8am) and of course i am not in the mind set. Ivie is in the room next door, passed out. Poor girl didnt go to sleep until...shit 7am or something?? Its really beautiful outside. I think i am going to go and try to study in the sun. My brother is in Panama city right now. The little punk has been going to like 5 years in a row for spring break!! He said he is going to force me to go next year. Oh i will damnit! Or at least definently going to the beach! Well i got to stop procrastinating...........
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 5th, 2005|07:10 pm]
Chelsey
[mood |calmcalm]
[music |Frou Frou (did i spell it right?)]

So after having a complete meltdown yesterday....i am back to being okay....i have a lot still on my mind. I hate second guessing myself. I always create a bad situation in my head and practically make myself believe its going to come true. I feel like something is wrong with me. Things are a little weird......

On a good note, I got my hair cut today. It was much needed. Me and Mel washed the cars....i think its still too cold outside to be washing cars...my hands were numb.

The neighbors on either side of us are selling there houses. I think we smell or something. haha :) I hope some cool people move in. I need a change from the insane harry potter boy that runs around with trash can lids and shit (yea this 13 years old lives next DOOR. )

Super Bowl tomorrow!! Will I be watching it???? probably NOT. I am still kinda pissed the Falcons aren't going to be playing....whatever...maybe the commercials will be entertaining.
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Jan. 18th, 2005|08:11 pm]
Chelsey
[mood |goodgood]
[music |Tiesto- "Just Be"]

I am drinking the absolute best hot chocolate.

I am loving the beginning of this year. SO much has changed since i got back. Its unbelievable.

The company I work for is extremely in the hole with financial problems but eh i dont really mind. I am looking forward to getting a fresh start somewhere else someday.

I wish PVD would NOT switch his damn tour dates anymore. I swear if he cancels the show in April I am going to throw in the towel.

I miss Nadini (especially) and Chregi. (and everyone else in Luzern for that matter!) I wish they weren't thousands of miles away from me. :( I could look at those pictures for hours.....both crying and laughing at how much fun we had. "Proscht!" :)
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jan. 6th, 2005|10:39 am]
Chelsey
Well i just woke up. its thursday morning here in sweetzerland. kinda cloudy and rainy but we have been blessed with a beautiful week so far. I am really enjoying everything here...the food is great (not as much food as american portions which is better in a way) the people are sweet, always smiling, and the land is amazing. yesterday, mel and i were just sitting by the water in the city with the sun shining and the swans and ducks swimming around....just relaxing not really thinking about the real world i am coming back to on monday. Last night, all of us went to chris and his friends hang out place...there were turntables, a disco ball, couches, a bar and all...like a mini club in the middle of nowhere. i think nadine woke up drunk this morning when she had to go to school. lol tonight we are going to a bar that serves drinks for one hour FOR FREE. damn. :) in honor of ivie, i will be wearing these eskomo boats (that jamie oh-so-hates haha) and a skirt with some tights and whatever tonight...i had the scariest dream of my life last night. i still have that weird feeling in the pit of my stomach. Friday, we travel to Basel, to visit nadines cousin, then we are going out at night. Snowboarding again on sunday....hopefully i will not be extremely sore the next day...spending 10 hours on a plane feeling like shit will not be fun. well, i am going to go eat some breakfast. adios.
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 21st, 2004|08:43 pm]
Chelsey
Ammmmmmmericaaaa FUCK YEAH.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 12th, 2004|01:19 pm]
Chelsey
[mood |anxiousanxious]
[music |Ridgewalkers- "Find" (live from ibiza-AVB)]

I am nervous. I am nervous about the following week....and that following week and most definently the week after Christmas. I dont know how I am going to do it but i will somehow. It may just be that i am overly excited but i have not had the chance to express it so.....yeah.

::::::::takes a deep breath::::::
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Dec. 1st, 2004|05:41 pm]
Chelsey
Mother of God fucking people on the road at 5 pm are insane. cant FUCKING DRIVE.
link1 comment|post comment

this is how i feel [Nov. 17th, 2004|08:47 pm]
Chelsey
AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH HHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH
link3 comments|post comment

One down, one more to go!! [Nov. 10th, 2004|07:51 pm]
Chelsey
[mood |cheerfulcheerful]

So I just got my bump removed from my head today....i believe its a cist or whatever but it looked like a tiny eyeball with a pink shade to it...steven said it was a fetus (ewwwwww) or me and melanie's triplet haha. :) So whatever it was ..its now at the lab and NOT in my head. (sorry to gross you folks out hehe). Wow that is naassstty. Next, I got to get that root tip removed from my mouth. HORRIBLE. I am definently not looking forward to that...more pain than this thing. Other than that another significant thing happened today.....Melanie did my application for KSU today. God Bless her for that. I would be doing that right now if I was doing it myself. I didnt want to go to State by myself even though I need to be more independent....but its okay im special. Twins dont need to be separated WE WILL ALWAYS BE TOGETHER AhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhHH. loL Hope you all had a good laugh on that one. anyways gotta go finish my math project ...LATA.
link20 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]